Sign In | Join Free | My hardware-wholesale.com
hardware-wholesale.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Networking Devices >

Cisco Alcatel Compatible XFP-10G-ER XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Modules

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cisco Alcatel Compatible XFP-10G-ER XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Modules

    You are here: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceivers > 10G Xfp Optical Modules

    Cisco Alcatel Compatible XFP-10G-ER XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Modules

    Share to
    AddThis Sharing Buttons
    Share to FacebookShare to TwitterShare to Google+Share to PinterestShare to LinkedInShare to ...

    10G XFP 1550NM 40KM DDM XFP-10G-ER transceiver comply with XFP 4.5MSA,and can support diverse applications for SDH/SONET equipment including FEC(9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),

    • Print this Page
    • Bookmark this
    • Inquiry product
    • E-mail Us
    Product details

    10G XFP 1550NM 40KM DDM

    XFP-10G-ER transceiver comply with XFP 4.5MSA,and can support diverse applications for SDH/SONET equipment including FEC(9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s)and WAN(9.95Gb/s)applications.The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver.

    SPECIFICATIONS:

    Package(Form Factor)

    XFP

    Data Rate(typical)

    10.3 Gb/s

    Centre Wavelength

    1550nm

    Distance

    40km

    Diagnostics

    Digital Monitor

    Transmitter

    Cooled EML Laser

    Receiver

    PIN photo detector

    TX Output Power(dBm)

    -1~+2

    RX Sensitivity(dBm)

    -16

    Low/High Case Temperature

    0°C~70°C

    Voltage Supply(typical)

    3.3v

    Connector

    Duplex LC/UPC

    APPLICATIONS:

    SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64(with/with out FEC)

    10GBASE ER/EW(with/with out FEC)

    10G Fiber Channel

    Aifon Technology has been focused on cisco alcatel compatible xfp-10g-er xfp-10ger-oc192ir 10gbase-er xfp 1550nm 40km fiber optic modules since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

    Hot Tags: XBR-000134 10G-XFP-ER40 3CXFP96 TP0XFPLRF0S XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 OC192-XFP-IR2
    Feedback
    Your Name:
    *E-mail:
    Phone:
    Company:
    Title:
    *Content:
    Send

    Related Products

    SFP-H10GB-CU3M SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable 3meter JD096C DAC Cable

    40G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex SMF DDM Transceiver

    FTTX Consulting and Design

    10G CWDM SFP+ Cisco CompatibleCWDM-SFP10G-XXXX 10km 20km 40km 80km Fiber Optical Modules

    Silicon Integrated Photonic Circuits

    Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm, 80km, LC Duplex Connector

    CWDM-XFP-10G Cisco 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 1611nm 1551nm 40km 80km Optical Transceiver

    HP X130 Compatible 10GBase SFP+ LC SR 850nm 300M Transceiver JD092B

    40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable JG326A

    Cisco Compatible 10GBase SFP+ ER Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm, 40km, LC Duplex Connector SFP-10G-ER

    SFP-H10GB-CU3M SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable 3meter JD096C DAC Cable

    40G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex SMF DDM Transceiver

    FTTX Consulting and Design

    10G CWDM SFP+ Cisco CompatibleCWDM-SFP10G-XXXX 10km 20km 40km 80km Fiber Optical Modules

    Silicon Integrated Photonic Circuits

    Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm, 80km, LC Duplex Connector

    CWDM-XFP-10G Cisco 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 1611nm 1551nm 40km 80km Optical Transceiver

    HP X130 Compatible 10GBase SFP+ LC SR 850nm 300M Transceiver JD092B

    40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable JG326A

    Cisco Compatible 10GBase SFP+ ER Transceiver

    Quality Cisco Alcatel Compatible XFP-10G-ER XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Modules for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 hardware-wholesale.com. All rights reserved.