Sign In | Join Free | My hardware-wholesale.com
hardware-wholesale.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Adhesive Tape >

Decorated Gift Boxes With Lids

Categories Decorated Gift Boxes
Place of Origin: Gungdong
Brand Name: ipss
Certification: ISO 9001-2008
Model Number: IPSS-GGB-123
MOQ: 1000PCS
Price: accoding to client quantity
Packaging Details: 200 pieces per carton, 25pcs in one polybag. The package way can be made according to customer's req
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T.Paypel .Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Decorated Gift Boxes With Lids


    Decorated Gift Boxes With Lids


    Paper box material: Corrugated paper, Artcard paper, art paper, white board, kraft paper

    Embossing,Glossy Lamination,Matt Lamination,Stamping,UV

    Coating,VarnishingGlossy & Matt Lamination; Glitter power;


    Quick Details

    Material:PaperPaper Type:Coated PaperIndustrial Use:Gift & Craft
    Use:Decoration Gift BoxFeature:RecyclablePrinting Handling:
    Embossing,Glossy Lamination,Matt Lamination,Stamping,UV Coating,Varnishing
    Custom Order:AcceptPlace of Origin:Guangzhou China (Mainland)Brand Name:ipss
    Model Number:IPSS-918Item product:Paper boxModel:IPSS-918
    Paper:128g coated paper + 2.5mm greyboardColor:CustomizedPrinting:Full colors / pantone color
    Advantage:
    Foldable, Flat packing, Freight saving
    Size:CustomizedPackaging:
    Not exceed 18kgs, Standard carton or Pallet
    Brand:IPSS

    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Detail:Each goods have a PP bag, standard shipping carton or according to customer.
    Delivery Detail:7-15 days after sample approval

    Specifications

    Gift Paper Box
    1)Fast Delivery and Sampling
    2)Various Color and Size
    3)Customized design accept
    4)OEM welcomed


    Gift Paper Box


    Specifications:


    Feature

    1). Paper Box Size: Customized

    2). Packing: According to client request

    3). Paper box material: Corrugated paper, Artcard paper, art paper, white board, kraft paper,

    Woodfree paper coated paper,paperboard and as per customer specifications.

    4). Card Printing: 4-color offset printing, or Pantone Printing, according to customer's offered artwork

    5). Option: Glossy & Matt Lamination; Glitter power; Golden/Silver Hot-stamping ; UV coating;

    Screen-printing; Emboss & Deboss; Glossy varnish

    6). Option: PVC window, Ribbon Closure;

    Packaging

    Not exceed 18kgs, Standard carton or Pallet

    Samples

    1). Hand sample time: Within 3-6 workdays.

    2). Sample charge: According to product details.

    3). Sample refund: Negotiable

    4). Send sample: Via TNT, UPS, FedEx, DHL Express

    Sample free provided if you need our stock for check the quality.

    Payment

    T/T, Western Union

    Delivery Time

    7-15 Days According to quantity

    Shipping Port

    Shanghai Port

    Why

    Choose our

    paper box

    1). We are professional manufacturer of printing & packaging goods.

    2). We can assist client to offer integrated product sourcing & production management services

    if product out of our printing & packaging business line.

    3). As a result, our clients can grow their business by focusing on their sales, ware-housing and

    distribution while we take care of their China buying

    4). Client relationship and production management are the key factors that ensure successful China buying.

    Your account will be managed by our professional project managers.

    5). Prompt delivery.

    6). Reasonable price.


    We are pleasure to draw graphic design for you! AI, PDF or JPEG format artwork are welcome!

    Any questions pls send emails to us or talk on Trademanager!


    Our Advantages:

    1.Factory direct sales with competitive price and fast delivery time.

    2.12 years production experience

    3. Professional design team to serve you

    4.SGS and FSC certificate assure you our good quality.

    FAQ


    When can I get the price?


    We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.


    How can I get a sample to check your quality?


    After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.

    If you just need a blank sample to check the design and paper quality, we will provide you sample for free, as long as you afford the express freight.


    Can you do the design for us?


    Yes. We have a professional team having rich experience in gift box design and manufacturing. Just tell us your ideas and we will help to carry out your ideas into perfect gift boxes. It does not matter if you do not have someone to complete files. Send us high resolution images, your Logo and text and tell us how you would like to arrange them. We will send you finished files for confirmation.


    How long can I expect to get the sample?


    After you pay the sample charge and send us confirmed files, the samples will be ready for delivery in 3-7 days. The samples will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays. You can use your own express account or prepay us if you do not have an account.


    What about the lead time for mass production?


    Honestly, it depends on the order quantity and the season you place the order. The best record we keep is delivering 20,000 gift boxes within a week. Generally speaking, we suggest that you start inquiry two months before the date you would like to get the products at your country.


    What is your terms of delivery?


    We accept EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDU, DDP, etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.


    CONTACT US FOR QUOTE NOW!!


    Verified Information
    This information was Verified by Bureau Veritas and is valid for the following period: 2012/09/11 --- 2013/09/11
    The information below covers both the Gold Supplier and its related companies, which are defined according to china laws and regulations, and which will also be clearly displayed in the full report >>
    Production Capacity:
    Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
    Paper Bag, Packaging Box, Gift Box1,000K Pcs / Month8,000K Pcs
    Export Market Distribution:
    MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
    North AmericaUSD 166,60010.0
    South AmericaUSD 16,6601.0
    OceaniaUSD 249,90015.0
    Mid EastUSD 33,3202.0
    Eastern AsiaUSD 99,9606.0
    Western EuropeUSD 666,40040.0
    Northern EuropeUSD 16,6601.0
    Southern EuropeUSD 83,3005.0
    Domestic MarketUSD 333,20020.0
    Production Machinery:
    Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
    Printing Down MachineSB115016.0Acceptable
    Printing MachineJ220516.0Acceptable
    Paper Cutting MachineQEX70316.0Acceptable
    Die-cutting MachinePYQ203C36.0Acceptable
    Gluing MachineTBB50-3C14.0Acceptable
    Product Flow LineLY-SJ-650B33.0Acceptable
    Testing Machinery:
    Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
    Paper Humidity TesterHT90412.0Acceptable
    Micrometer0-25mm33.0Acceptable
    Vernier Caliper0-150mm23.0Acceptable
    Production Flow:
    • Printing Down
    • Paper Cutting
    • Die-cutting
    • Printing
    • Gluing
    • Box Assembly
    • Box Making
    Certification:
    Certified PictureCertification NameCertified ByCertificate No.Product Name & Model No.Available Date --- Expired Date
    ISO 9001:2008NQA, UKAS33295Design, Decoration and Printing of Paper Office Supplies2009/11/02 --- 2012/11/02
    Testing Report:
    Report PictureReport NameReport ByProduct Name & Model No.Report Date
    SVHC Test ReportSGSColor Packaging Box & 31*19*8.8 Paper2009/09/04
    Established in 2005,IPSS Printing engages in supply clients a one-stop printing products purchasing platform and focuses on minimize the purchasing cost of clients.IPSS has two 6,000 square meters working bases in Guangdong Dongguan and Shanghai Putuo,more than 600 professional printing products manufacturing employees and 10 years printing products making experience.IPSS owns all kinds of advanced printing machines and paper products manufacturing equipments.We are able to provide ... www.ipss.cn

    Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist
    Product/Service (We Sell):Printing Products, Paper Bag, Packaging Box, Gift Box, Display Products
    Number of Employees:101 - 200 People

    Trade & Market

    Main Markets:North America
    South America
    Oceania
    Mid East
    Eastern Asia
    Western Europe
    Northern Europe
    Southern Europe
    Total Annual Sales Volume:US$50 Million - US$100 Million
    Export Percentage:71% - 80%

    Factory Information

    Factory Size (Sq.meters):1,000-3,000 square meters
    Factory Location:No. 120, Lane 1702, Gulang Road, Putuo District, Shanghai City, China (Factory) 11F, Building 20, Wuwei Road, Putuo District, Shanghai City, China (Office)
    Number of Production Lines:2
    Number of R&D Staff:5 - 10 People
    Number of QC Staff:5 - 10 People
    Management Certification:ISO 9001:2008
    Contract Manufacturing:OEM Service Offered Design Service Offered

    Supplier Assessment Report

    www.ipss.cn
    Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

    Quality Decorated Gift Boxes With Lids for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Dongguan Tengjun Color Printing CO.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hardware-wholesale.com. All rights reserved.