Sign In | Join Free | My hardware-wholesale.com
hardware-wholesale.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Ceramics >

Insulating Ceramic Projection Welding Pin

Categories CERAMIC
Brand Name: UNIPRETEC
Model Number: UPT16090901
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100 Piece/Pieces
Price: $18.00 100 - 499 Pieces $15.00 >=500 Pieces
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1600 Piece/Pieces per Month
Delivery Time: 35 days after payment
Packaging Details: CARTON BOX WITH FOAM
Color: Black & Grey
Density: > 3.20 g/cm3
Max. Working Temperature: 1200°C
Material: Silicon Nitride
Moh's Hardness: 9
Water Absorption: 0%
Flexural Strength: 650 Mpa
Compressive Strength: 2200Mpa
Electrical Insulation: Excellent
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Insulating Ceramic Projection Welding Pin

    upt602(AT)unipretec(DOC)com
    Silicon Nitride has the most versatile combination of mechanical, thermal, and electrical properties of any technical ceramic material. It is a high performance technical ceramic that is extremely hard and has exceptional thermal shock and impact resistance. It surpasses most metals high temperature capabilities and has a superior combination of creep and oxidation resistance and high strength. Additionally, its low thermal conductivity and high wear resistance make it an excellent material that can withstand the toughest of conditions in the most demanding industrial applications. Silicon Nitride is an excellent choice when high-temperature and high-load abilities are needed.


    Key Applications of Silicon Nitride


    Automotive: Bearings, Tappet Shims & Buckets, Cam Rollers, High pressured pumps parts, Turbocharge Rotors, Rocker arm tips, Welding location pins, Squeeze Rollers for radiator tube manufacturing etc. for its superior mechanical reliability and wear resistance and corrosion resistance


    Balls & Bearings: Fully dense various size balls from o.5mm up to 50mm OD, Fully dense ceramic Bearing, Roller Bearing, Tapper Roller bearings & Plain Bearings for 60% lighter weight, electrical- magnetic insulating, 70% higher speed, chemical resistance, high temperature etc. Also Hybrid bearing having ceramic Balls & rollers for high strength


    Non-ferrous Foundries: Thermocouples sheaths, Riser Tubes, Heater Tubes, Valve rods, Valve seats, aluminium powder atomizer tubes, Molten metal pumps parts, Rotor for de-gassing shaft, Launders due to high temperature capacity, excellent thermal shock, non-wetting properties


    CMM: Various types of styluses, styluses rods, Plain bearings, Ceramic balls etc.


    Oil & Gas Industries: Sleeves, Plungers, Needles, compression Rings, seals etc. are used for the harsh environment produces chemical, wear, corrosion and high temperature challenges that can be met through the use of dense silicon nitride


    Nuclear & Defence: Due to lightweight, hard wear and toughness, this advanced ceramic are used as a were resistance tiles, impact plates, discs, ring etc. and also used for personnel body armors, vehicle, vessel, helicopter and aircraft etc. applications


    Electrical & Electronics: A large variety of high performance parts are manufactured for the electrical electronic industry due ti insulating and non-magnetic properties. Parts include wafer processing components, microwave specialty ceramics etc.


    MATERIAL PROPERTIES
    Unit95% Al2O399% Al2O3ZrO2GP-Si3N4
    Color-whiteivorywhitegray
    Densityg/cm³3.653.885.953.22
    Water Absorption%0000
    Young's ModulusGpa280350205295
    Vickers HardnessGpa14201218-20
    Flexural Strength ( at R.T. )Mpa280300900650
    Compressive Strength ( at R.T. )Mpa2000250022002200
    Thermal Conductivity ( at R.T. )W/(m.K)18-25302.225
    Thermal Shock ResistanceΔT(°C)220180-200280-350450-650
    Max. Working Temperature ( at R.T. )°C150017008501200
    Volume Resistivity ( at R.T. )Ω.cm>10^15>10^14>10^12>10^14
    Dielectric Constant (1 MHz at R.T. )-9.509.80268.20
    Dielectric StrengthkV/mm1622-16
    Packaging & Shipping


    Company Information


    As a professional company in advanced ceramic industries, UNIPRETEC is manufacturing and supplying high quality and high precision ceramic components for clients from worldwide. Our ceramic products are widely used in various fields of automotive, metallurgy, machinery, electronic & electrical, food, chemical, medical and so on. With experienced engineers and talented workers, we are able to evaluate projects and drawings properly, make valuable suggestion, supply satisfying products. Our materials including:


    - Aluminium Oxide ( 95% 96% 99% 99.5% 99.7% Al2O3 )
    - Zirconium Oxide ( Yttria stabilized ZrO2 )
    - Silicon Nitride ( Gas pressure sintered & Hot pressed Si3N4 )
    - Boron Carbide ( B4C )
    - Boron Nitride ( Hot pressed BN )
    - Machinable Glass Ceramic


    Aiming at building long term cooperation relationship with our clients, we set our motto as "Quality First". Far now, our products have been exported to North Amirica, East Europe, West Europe, East Asia, Southeast Asia and get good reputation from our client.


    Certifications
    FAQ
    Q1: What are advanced ceramics?

    >>> Advanced ceramics - also referred to as engineering, structural or technical ceramics - have been processed to be very pure and, in general, have superior properties to unrefined ceramics. Many are man-made, i.e. they do not occur naturally, e.g. silicon nitride, and their properties can be enhanced to produce very high strength at high temperatures, good corrosion resistance, etc.

    Q2: What types of ceramic do you supply?
    >>> Alumina in purity from 90% to 99.7%, yttria stabilized zirconia (Y-PSZ), hot pressed boron nitride, machinable glass ceramic, boron carbide, silicon nitride, mullite and cordierite.

    Q3: Can I machine the ceramics myself?
    >>> The harder ceramics like alumna and zirconia will require diamond tooling but other materials like Machinable Glass Ceramic and Hot Pressed Boron Nitride can be machined. To get the right result it does take time, experience and semi-specialised tooling but it can be done and many of our customers take advantage of this when they need extremely fast solutions in-house.

    Q4: Can I get a sample or purchase a small quantity?
    >>> Yes, we are happy to supply small samples of material for you to test. We can also supply prototype quantities through to volume production to suit your needs.

    Q5: How long will it take for you to send me a quote?
    >>> This depends totally on the complexity of your requirements. For simple items such as bars and rods, we can generally supply a quotation within 24 hours.

    Q6: What's the delivery time?
    >>> For our standard products, like ceramic protection tubes and insulating rods, delivery time is normally 7 working days. For hot pressed boron nitride and machinable glass ceramic, it's about 10 working days. For customized products made of alumina, zirconia, boron carbide and silicon nitride, total producing time is about 30 working days.

    Quality Insulating Ceramic Projection Welding Pin for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: XIAMEN UNIPRETEC CERAMIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hardware-wholesale.com. All rights reserved.