Sign In | Join Free | My hardware-wholesale.com
hardware-wholesale.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Speed Reducers >

8CH fiber optic audio to XLR balanced converter for 8CH unidirectional balanced audio over fiber with XLR interface

8CH fiber optic audio to XLR balanced converter for 8CH unidirectional balanced audio over fiber with XLR interface

Categories Balanced audio fiber converter/transmitter/extender
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Model Number: JM-8A-XLR
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pair
Price: 455~560USD/pair
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Delivery Time: 8~14 working days
Packaging Details: 2x power cables,1 optic transmitter,1 optic receiver,1User's Manual
Power Adapter:: AC 90V~240V
Installation: 19’’ 1U rack-mount chassis
Shipping Weight:: 7KG/pair(including Transmitter+Receiver)
Operating Temperature:: -20°C ~ +75°C
Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
fiber: 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Optical connector: FC、ST、SC 、LC
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    8CH fiber optic audio to XLR balanced converter for 8CH unidirectional balanced audio over fiber with XLR interface

    8CH fiber optic audio to XLR balanced converter supports 8 Channel balanced audio 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST, SC or LC optical connectors is optional.

    Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

    Specifications

    Opitcal:

    Wavelength1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
    Output Power-9~ -3dBm / -5~0dBm
    Optic fiber50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
    Rx sensitivity-25dBm
    Optical connectorFC,ST,SC ,LC(optional)
    Distance0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)

    Balanced Audio

    Number of Channels8
    Input ConnectorXLR(female)
    Output ConnectorXLR(male)
    Input / Output Impedance10K Ohm
    Input capacitance LINE inputs10 pF
    Max input/output voltage3.0Vp-p
    Frequency Response10 Hz~24kHz @±3dB
    Sample Rates From48kHz
    SNR> 80dB

    Electrical & Mechanical

    Power Adapter:AC 90V~240V
    Power Consumption:< 8W
    Installation19’’ 1U rack-mount chassis
    Shipping Weight:(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 7kg

    Environmental

    Operating Temperature:-20°C ~ +75°C
    Storage Temperature:-40°C ~ +85°C
    Relative Humidity:0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
    MTBF:>100,000 hours

    8CH fiber optic audio to XLR balanced converter Audio connection diagram

    Dimension:

    Quality 8CH fiber optic audio to XLR balanced converter for 8CH unidirectional balanced audio over fiber with XLR interface for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 hardware-wholesale.com. All rights reserved.