Sign In | Join Free | My hardware-wholesale.com
hardware-wholesale.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Radio & TV Accessories >

Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM

Categories XFP Transceiver
Brand Name: Hilink
Model Number: HL-XFP-BX-L20
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pair
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pairs/month
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
Data transfer rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
Distance: 20Km
Connector: LC Connector
DDM: Yes
Operating Case Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
Warranty: 3 years
Logo: Can be customized
Price: Negotiable
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM

    Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM


    Specification


    Datarate10GFiber TypeSMF
    TransmitterDFBReceiverPIN
    Distance20KMWavelenthTX1270nm/RX1330nm
    DDM/DOMDigital (optional)ConnectorLC
    Voltage Supply3.3VCompatibilityCisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
    Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS

    Features

    Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

    Type: 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx
    Distance up to 20km

    Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

    XFI Loopback Mode

    Simplex LC Connector Interface

    Hot Pluggable

    Average Output Power: -2~3dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity: -14dBm

    Operating Case Temperature

    Standard: 0°C~+70°C
    Industrial :-40°C~+85°C

    Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

    2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

    EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality


    Applications
    • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
    • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
    • Other Optical Links
    • Telecommunication
    • CATV Network

    BiDi(WDM) Transceivers


    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    10G SFP BiDiSFP+ BiDi 1270 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40kmSFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDiXFP BiDi 1270 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km

    XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

    XFP Transceivers
    HaiLi Part NumberCisco Part NumberApplicationData RateWavelengthDistance

    Connector

    Type

    HL-XFP-SRXFP-10G-MM-SR=XFP 10GB-SR10G850nm300mLC
    HL-XFP-LRXFP-10GLR-OC192SR=XFP 10GB-LR10G1310nm10kmLC
    HL-XFP-ERXFP-10GER-192IR+=XFP 10GB-ER10G1550nm40kmLC
    HL-XFP-ZRXFP-10GZR-OC192LR=XFP 10GB-ZR10G1550nm80kmLC


    FAQ


    Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

    A: No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.


    Q: Could you provide OEM service?

    A: OEM/ODM is available.We can design label for you.


    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.


    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.


    Q: Do your products come with warranty?

    A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


    Q: What devices can your products compatible with?

    A: Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.


    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Quality Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 hardware-wholesale.com. All rights reserved.