Sign In | Join Free | My hardware-wholesale.com
hardware-wholesale.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Skin Care Products >

6P Six peptide hexapeptide Argireline for gels cream CAS 616204-22-9

Categories Cosmetic Moisturizer
Brand Name: probig
Model Number: moisturizer
Certification: COA MSDS TDS
Place of Origin: china
MOQ: 1KG
Price: negotiate
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 20 tons per month
Delivery Time: 7 days
Packaging Details: 1KG/BAG
color: white
appearance: powder
Cas No: 616204-22-9
MF: C34H60N14O12S
Purity: 100%
odor: odorless
other name: Six peptide, hexapeptide, Argireline
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    6P Six peptide hexapeptide Argireline for gels cream CAS 616204-22-9

    Cosmetic Moisturizer 6P Six peptide, hexapeptide, Argireline for gels cream


    1. PROBIG-6P:

    CAS No: 616204-22-9

    Other name: Six peptide, hexapeptide, Argireline

    MF: C34H60N14O12S

    Purity: 100%

    Package: 1KG/bag


    2. description:

    Firming six peptide can effectively improve the skin due to aging or expression of fine lines caused by aging, promote cell metabolism, make the skin smooth; can dilute the skin aging signs, restore skin elasticity; relieve skin, help the skin to restore its resistance; moisture cream texture can quickly penetrate into skin, nourish.

    skin care raw material palmitoyl hexapeptide

    Acetyl hexapeptide-3 , which is also known as Argireline is a synthetic peptide shown to reduce wrinkles associated with facial expressions. When we feel happy, sad or wish to communicate a message through our facial expressions, the brain sends a message to release acetylcholine, a chemical that causes facial muscles to contract. Preventing the muscle contraction is essential in preventing new wrinkles or reducing the depth of existing wrinkles. Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 intercepts the message from the brain to the muscle, preventing its contraction. In clinical testing, Acetyl Heaxapeptide-8 has been shown to reduce wrinkles by up to 27% after 30 days.


    3.Cosmetic benefits


    1)-----Argireline reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, especially in the forehead and around the eyes.

    2)-----Argireline prevents skin aging induced by repeated facial movements caused by excessive catecholamine release.


    4.Cosmetic applications


    Argireline can be incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, gels, sera, etc., where removal of the deep lines or wrinkles in the forehead or around the eyes area is desired.


    5. Specification


    Items

    Result

    Trade Name

    Argireline

    (Acetyl Hexapeptide-8)

    INCI Name

    Acetyl Hexapeptide-3

    Molecular Formula:

    C34H60N14O12S

    Molecular Weight:

    889.0±1.0

    CAS No.:

    616204-22-9

    Argireline Powder

    Appearance:

    White to off white powder

    Peptide Content(by %N):

    ≥80%

    Water Content(Karl Fischer):

    ≤7.0%

    Acetate Content(by HPLC):

    ≤15.0%

    Amino Acid Composition:

    ±10% of theoretical

    Glutamic acid:

    2.7 – 3.3

    Methionine:

    0.6 – 1.0

    Arginine:

    1.8 – 2.2

    Purity(by HPLC):

    ≥95.0%

    Argireline Solution

    Appearance:

    Transparent solution

    Contents:

    0.05 % Argireline

    Preservative:

    0.5 % Phenonip


    6.Processing and Dosage

    Argireline is presented either as Argireline powder, a pure hex peptide in powder form which can be easily dissolved in water, or as Argireline solution, an aqueous solution containing 0.5 g/L of pure peptide. It can be incorporated at the final stage of the manufacturing product, provided the temperature is below 40°C.Taking into consideration the concentration of peptide in ARGIRELINE solution, it is recommended that 3 to 10% of the solution is present in the final formulation in order to obtain significant anti -wrinkle activity.


    7.Storage and Shelf Life


    Argireline powder must be kept in a cool, dark and clean place.

    Argireline solution should be stored in the fridge at 4 °C to ensure a shelf life of one year and a half.


    8.Our advantage:

    1. Marked-down price: Our factory make the products with our materials, which can avoid intermediary fee
    2. Provide full Range Formulation: We can produce the finish products for you to test, not only raw materials, but also offering technology of formulation.
    3. Strict QC: Repeated test and several improvement in the process of R&D
    4. One-stop service: The raw materials, the formulation, the cosmetic machine producing line, finished products package ,after you buy these things, we can send chemist to your country for helping producing.
    5. High quality ingredients: Own to be responsible for producing, we have to ensure your outcome is hot-selling, thus our raw materials must be very good quality without any fake component.
    Quality 6P Six peptide hexapeptide Argireline for gels cream CAS 616204-22-9 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co.Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hardware-wholesale.com. All rights reserved.